Endorsements

Elected Officials
  • Dave Jones, California Insurance Commissioner
  • Toni G. Atkins, California State Senate President Pro Tempore
  • Ben Hueso, California State Senator
  • Dr. Shirley Weber, California Assemblymember
  • Steve Padilla, Chula Vista City Council Member
  • Robert McAllister, Former Chula Vista Mayor
  • Serge Dedina, Imperial Beach Mayor
  • Alejandra Sotelo-Solis, National City City Council Member
  • Mark West, Imperial Beach City Council Member
  • Chris Ward, San Diego City Council Member
  • Georgette Gomez, San Diego City Council Member
  • Cori Schumacher, Carlsbad City Council Member
  • Whitney Benzian, Coronado City Council Member
  • Tasha Boerner Horvath, Encinitas City Council Member
  • Joe Mosca, Encinitas City Council Member
  • David Arambula, Lemon Grove City Council Member
  • Jennifer Mendoza, Lemon Grove City Council Member
  • Laurie Humphrey, Chula Vista Elementary School Board Member
  • Fransisco Tamayo, Chula Vista Elementary School Board Member
  • Frank Tarantino, Sweetwater Union High School Board Member
  • Paula Hall, Sweetwater Union High School Board Member
  • Kevin Beiser, San Diego Unified School Board Member
  • Mark Gracyk, Helix Water Board Director
  • Erik Howell, Pismo Beach City Council Member
  • Mark Vargas, California Coastal Commissioner
Organizations
  • San Diego County Democratic Party
  • San Diego Democrats for Equality
  • Eastlake-Bonita Democratic Club
  • Chicano Democratic Association
  • San Diego Democrats for Environmental Action
  • South Bay Democratic Club
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Democratic Club
  • San Diego County Young Democrats
  • Progressive Democratic Club
Community Leaders
*Titles for identification purposes only.
  • Gene Chavira, President of Sweetwater Education Association
  • Craig Roberts, San Diego County Democratic Party Region Director
  • Mark Lane, Community and Immigration Activist
  • Michelle Krug, Community and Labor Activist
  • Patrick Ambrosio, Vice Chairman, San Diego Unified Budget & Audit Committee
  • Ramon Espinal, Chair, Educate for the Future
  • Dr. Manuel Belandres, Friends of Norman Park Senior Center
  • Marcus Bush, Former Planning Commission Chair, National City
  • Jennifer Bustamante, Chula Vista Resident/Small Business Owner
  • Paulina Chaidez, Chula Vista Resident/Small Business Owner
  • Josh Coyne, Community Activist
  • Paul Crawford, Chula Vista Resident
  • Frisco George, Chula Vista Resident
  • Manuel Gonzalez, Chula Vista Resident/Small Business Owner
  • Faith Green, South Bay Resident
  • Josie Hamada, Community Activist
  • Gabriela Hussong, Chula Vista Resident/Small Business Owner
  • George Keith, Former Rector of St. John’s Church
  • Laura Lusk, Chula Vista Resident
  • Marlane Osman, Teacher
  • J.C. Hurdato-Prater, Citizen's Oversight Committee Member/Chula Vista Resident
  • Jose Rodriguez, Parks and Recreation Commissioner, National City
  • Aaron Ruiz, Unit Director, Boys and Girls Club of South County
  • Vince Snodgrass, Friends of Norman Park Senior Center
  • Randolph Van Vleck, Transportation Justice Advocate

Endorse Patrick

Will you endorse?

Who's endorsing
tasik
Self-employed